skip navigation

Welcome to Etowah Eagles Football

All Jr. Eagles & Varsity players are required to have a SportsEngine account. Please click on "Create an Account" in the top left corner to get started.

College Signings

2017-2018 State Playoffs

Gabriel Thornburgh, Presbyterian College
Jake Weitkamp, Berry College

2016-2017 State Playoffs

Stuart Head, Stanford University
Tyray Devezin, Mercer University
Collin Mitchell, Birmingham-Southern College
Alan Michael Harris, Berry College

2015-2016 State Playoffs

Bronson Rechsteiner, Kennesaw State
Brandon Reibly, Reinhardt University
Alex Smith, Georgia Southern
Vincent Riley, University of Pikeville
Tykee Atkins, University of Pikeville

2014-2015 Final Four

Scott Morgan, Georgia Tech
Brad Morgan, Georgia Tech
Raishod Devezin, Hutchinson (KS)
Stanlee Logue, Reinhardt University
Nick Searcy, Air Force Academy

2013-2014 State Playoffs

John Oliver, Air Force Academy  
Benjamin Rowell, Davidson University  
Ayden Bonilla, University of North Carolina 
Chandler Steele, Stetson University
Keith Gordon, GA Military Academy  
Brandon Engle, Coastal Carolina University

2012-2013 State Playoffs

Ryan Hopper, Reinhardt University  
Bryce Coroi, Valdosta State University  

2011-2012

Tre Ashford, Savannah State University
Damola Awe-Olaleye, Reinhardt University
Barrett Burns, Appalachian State University
Nicholas Rowell, LaGrange College
Vashaun Washington Armstrong, Atlantic State University
Devonte Wheaton, Georgia Southern University

2010-2011 State Playoffs

Christian Harris, University of Tennessee  
Jason Holdway, Harvard University  
Nick Merino, Fordham University  
Braden Nolan, Carson Newman College  
Dandre Jackson, Tusculum College  
Jake Jones, Ohio Wesleyan University  
Chris Swearingen, Chattahoochee Tech

2009-2010 Region Champs

Reid Webster, Clemson University
Zach Lonas, Georgia Southern University
Joey Gilkey, Presbyterian College  
Ryker Goodell, North Carolina Central  
Rodney Hunter, Old Diminion University  
Hudson Rechsteiner, Shorter College  
Taylor Majors, University of the Cumberlands  
Will Hagood, Birmingham Southern College  
Josh Weot, University of the Cumberlands  

2008-2009 State Playoffs

Ryan Boykin, Ohio University
Jordan Padgett, Air Force
Ishmael White, Miami University (OH)
Tyler Thomas, Shorter College
Chris Dumesnil, US Merchant Marine Academy
Justin Blosser, Kentucky Wesleyan College
Austin Herod, LaGrange College

2007-2008 Region Champs

Elliot Williams, Georgia Military College
Ryan Byrne, Western Michigan University
Rylan Downing, Tuskegee University
Mike Turner, Shepherd University
Danny Reineck, Baldwin Wallace College 
Omar Lopez, Universidad de la Americus

2006-2007 State Playoffs

Buster Skrine, University of Tennessee - Chattanooga  
Tyler Hodgson, Mars Hills College
Allen Singleton, Tuskegee University
Kyle Taylor, Morehead State University
Trey Wilborn, Brevard College